Is Glass noodles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet potato noodles, water
Check Glass noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glass noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Noodle · Packet, Dry, Noodle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSlimySlippery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup


