Is Glass Stracciatella Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • cream 20
  • skimmed milk powder
  • ice cream is 89

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Is 89%, Water, Cream 20 %, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Fructose, Chocolates And 2 % Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Fat, Emulsifier (E 322 (Soy), E 476, Aroma Of Vanilla, Emulge - Ringsmedel E 471, Stabilizer E 410, E 412, Vanilla Powder, Flavouring, Chocolate Sauce 11 % Water, Skummjolkspul - Over, Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilizers E 407, Flavourings, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Almonds

Check Glass Stracciatella against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go