Is Glass Stracciatella Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- cream 20
- ice cream is 89
- chocolate sauce 11 % water
- emulge - ringsmedel e 471
- e 322
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Is 89%, Water, Cream 20 %, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Fructose, Chocolates And 2 % Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Fat, Emulsifier (E 322 (Soy), E 476, Aroma Of Vanilla, Emulge - Ringsmedel E 471, Stabilizer E 410, E 412, Vanilla Powder, Flavouring, Chocolate Sauce 11 % Water, Skummjolkspul - Over, Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilizers E 407, Flavourings, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Almonds
Check Glass Stracciatella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glass Stracciatella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


