Is Glass Stracciatella Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- emulge - ringsmedel e 471
emulge - ringsmedel e 471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Is 89%, Water, Cream 20 %, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Fructose, Chocolates And 2 % Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Fat, Emulsifier (E 322 (Soy), E 476, Aroma Of Vanilla, Emulge - Ringsmedel E 471, Stabilizer E 410, E 412, Vanilla Powder, Flavouring, Chocolate Sauce 11 % Water, Skummjolkspul - Over, Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilizers E 407, Flavourings, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Almonds
Check Glass Stracciatella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glass Stracciatella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


