Is GLAZE, SWEET CHILI Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP,SUGAR,CHILI GARLIC SAUCE [CHILI,SALT, GARLIC,DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE, AND XANTHAN GUM], WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GLAZE, SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZE, SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


