Is GLAZED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED DONUTS, GLAZED BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, CANOLA OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: GLYCERIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, EGG YOLK, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, AGAR, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, KARAYA GUM, COLOR (ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE).

Check GLAZED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED DONUTS, GLAZED BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go