Is GLAZED BLUEBERRY PIE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL & FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), AGAR-AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check GLAZED BLUEBERRY PIE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED BLUEBERRY PIE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


