Is GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, GLAZED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, NONFAT DRY MILK. SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NUTMEG, GUAR GUM. CORN DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, KARAYA GUM, VANILLIN (ARTIFICAL FLAVOR), ENZYMES. COLORED WITH ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, AND SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), CINNAMON. GLAZE: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN. CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE STARCH.

Check GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, GLAZED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go