Is GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, GLAZED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- dried whole egg
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- enzymes
- riboflavin
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, NONFAT DRY MILK. SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NUTMEG, GUAR GUM. CORN DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, KARAYA GUM, VANILLIN (ARTIFICAL FLAVOR), ENZYMES. COLORED WITH ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, AND SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), CINNAMON. GLAZE: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN. CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE STARCH.
Check GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Snack · Piece


