Is GLAZED CINNAMON ALMONDS, GLAZED CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sweet cream
- milk
- butter
pasteurized sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, SALT), CINNAMON, SALT.
Check GLAZED CINNAMON ALMONDS, GLAZED CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED CINNAMON ALMONDS, GLAZED CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


