Is Glazed Donut Holes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Dry Egg Yolk, Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid, Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Nonfat Milk Solids, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Wheat Starch Soy Lecithin Dextrose, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Citric Acid, Alpha Tocopherols, Beta Carotene (Color), Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Dextrose, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Hexme Taphosphate, Corn Syrup, Beet Fiber, Alcohol, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Glazed Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go