Is GLAZED DONUTS, GLAZED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOY FLOUR, WHEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), PALM OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, EGG.
Check GLAZED DONUTS, GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED DONUTS, GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


