Is GLAZED DONUTS, GLAZED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • mono

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YEAST DONUT (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR: MALTED BARLEY FLOUR; NIACIN: REDUCED IRON; THIAMIN MONONITRATE; RIBOFLAVIN; FOLIC ACID]: WATER; PALM OIL; DEXTROSE; VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL); YEAST: SALT; WHEY: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES; LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE; BAKING SODA]: SOY FLOUR: PREGELATINIZED WHEAT STARCH; SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; EGG WHITES; BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]: EGGS; POLYSORBATE 60; NONFAT MILK; EGG YOLKS; DATEM; CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE; WHEAT GLUTEN; CALCIUM SULFATE; AMMONIUM SULFATE); DONUT GLAZE (SUGAR; WATER; MALTODEXTRIN; CORN STARCH; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, AGAR GUM: CELLULOSE GUM; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE); PROPYLENE GLYCOL).

Check GLAZED DONUTS, GLAZED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go