Is GLAZED DONUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, DOUGH CONDITIONER (LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOY FLOUR, WHEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, VEGETABLE GUM (AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM), DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, CITRIC ACID), PALM OIL WITH LECITHIN, PALM OIL WITH CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCHY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, EGG.
Check GLAZED DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


