Is GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, KARAYA GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS), CELLULOSE GUM, COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), AGAR.
Check GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Piece


