Is GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, KARAYA GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS), CELLULOSE GUM, COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), AGAR.
Check GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Piece


