No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, KARAYA GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS), CELLULOSE GUM, COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), AGAR.

Check GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking
Vegan? GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED | Spoonful