This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, KARAYA GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS), CELLULOSE GUM, COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), AGAR.

Check GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking
Vegetarian? GLAZED OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES, GLAZED OLD FASHIONED | Spoonful