No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAKE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGHNUT(ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY FLOUR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRIED MILK POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, TOCOPHEROLS), GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH AND/OR PALM OIL, CALCIUM SULFATE AND/OR CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM).

Check GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAKE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CAKE DOUGHNUTS, GLAZED PUMPKIN SPICE | Spoonful