Is Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken wing sections, water, wheat flour, sodium phosphates, salt, modified food starch, seasoning (salt, modified corn starch, and extractives of black pepper). Blanched in vegetable oil. COATED WITH: Water, seasoning [corn starch, salt, maltodextrin, TABASCO Brand Dry Red Flavoring (red pepper, distilled vinegar, salt), paprika, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, vinegar solids), garlic powder, onion powder, xanthan gum, citric acid, oleoresin paprika], soybean oil.
Check Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


