Is Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken wing sections, water, wheat flour, sodium phosphates, salt, modified food starch, seasoning (salt, modified corn starch, and extractives of black pepper). Blanched in vegetable oil. COATED WITH: Water, seasoning [corn starch, salt, maltodextrin, TABASCO Brand Dry Red Flavoring (red pepper, distilled vinegar, salt), paprika, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, vinegar solids), garlic powder, onion powder, xanthan gum, citric acid, oleoresin paprika], soybean oil.
Check Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Glazed Tabasco Wings of Fire Glazed Chicken Wings, 1st and 2nd Joints, Fully Cooked, Jumbo, 10 Pound -- 1 each. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


