Is Glee Gum Peppermint, 16-Piece Boxes (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose, Gum Base (Contains Natural Chicle), Rice Syrup, Gum Arabic Peppermint Oil, Resinous Glaze, Lecithin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Chlorophyll

Check Glee Gum Peppermint, 16-Piece Boxes (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glee Gum Peppermint, 16-Piece Boxes (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go