Is York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The YORK Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack 72 oz offers a delightful treat that people love for its thinness and taste. Made with rich dark chocolate, these minty candies are perfect for filling birthday gift bags and back-to-school lunch boxes. Customers appreciate the combination of the thinness, minty flavor, and the use of rich dark chocolate in these YORK candies. The share pack provides a generous quantity for enjoying and sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Egg Whites, Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Milk

Check York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go