Is Glee Gum Xylitol Sweetened Natural Gum Wild Watermelon -- 16 Pieces, 12 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- resinous glaze
- natural flavors
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base (Contains Natural Chicle), Gum Arabic, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Resinous Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Natural Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color, Soy Present In Facility
Check Glee Gum Xylitol Sweetened Natural Gum Wild Watermelon -- 16 Pieces, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glee Gum Xylitol Sweetened Natural Gum Wild Watermelon -- 16 Pieces, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
PUR Gum, Aspartame Free Peppermint Gum, 1 pack 9 pieces
Simply Gum Natural Chewing Gum Ginger -- 15 Pieces
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 15 Pieces (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
Glee Gum Xylitol Sweetened Natural Gum Wild Watermelon -- 16 Pieces, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


