Is Glenisk Organic Low Fat Strawberry Yoghurt 450 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic skim milk powder
- organic semi skimmed milk organic strawberries
- natural flavouring
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Semi Skimmed Milk Organic Strawberries, Water, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Lemon Juide Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Cultures (Streptorocus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobaillus Casei), Organic Aronia Juice Concentrate
Check Glenisk Organic Low Fat Strawberry Yoghurt 450 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenisk Organic Low Fat Strawberry Yoghurt 450 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


