Is GLENN WAYNE BAKERY, MINI BLACK & WHITE COOKIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA CREME CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, DRY WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL AS PRESERVATIVE, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), EGG, SOY FLOUR), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, DOUGH IMPROVER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, AND SOY OIL), POTASSIUM SORBATE, WHITE ICING (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)), SWEDISH DARK ICING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check GLENN WAYNE BAKERY, MINI BLACK & WHITE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? GLENN WAYNE BAKERY, MINI BLACK & WHITE COOKIES | Spoonful