Is Glenwood 7 Alram Old Style Beef Jerky, 7 Alarm Old Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HABANERO POWDER, JALAPENO FLAKES, SODIUM NITRITE, SCORPION PEPPER POWDER, GHOST PEPPER POWDER, CAROLINA REAPER PEPPER POWDER.
Check Glenwood 7 Alram Old Style Beef Jerky, 7 Alarm Old Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenwood 7 Alram Old Style Beef Jerky, 7 Alarm Old Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
About this product
Meat · Strip


