Is Glenwood Maui Sweet Onion Meat Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- tricalcium phosphate
- carmine
- encased in collagen
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork And Beef, Water, Sugar, Maui Sweet Onions, Seasonings (salt, Sugar, Spice, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors), Less Than 2% Of: Grill Powder (corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate), Orange Juice Concentrate, Hickory Liquid Smoke, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavors, Encased In Collagen, Carmine, Caramel
Check Glenwood Maui Sweet Onion Meat Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenwood Maui Sweet Onion Meat Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


