Is Glenwood Pepperoni Jerky Meat Stick, Pepperoni Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SEASONINGS (SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, SALT, ENCASED IN COLLAGEN, CARMINE, CARAMEL.
Check Glenwood Pepperoni Jerky Meat Stick, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenwood Pepperoni Jerky Meat Stick, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Stick


