Is Glicks Everything Bagels 4 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, All Seed topping (3.6%) (Sesame Seeds, Poppy seeds, Onion flakes and Garlic flakes), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Iodised Salt, White Vinegar, Wheat Gluten.
Check Glicks Everything Bagels 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glicks Everything Bagels 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Everything Bagels, Gluten Free Bagels, Frozen, 4 Count
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Everything Bagels
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Dave's Killer Bread Epic Everything Organic Bagels, 16.75 Ounce
Where to buy
Glicks Everything Bagels 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


