Is Glicks Finest Chocolate Macaroons Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
sulfite free coconut, invert sugar, tapioca starch, cocoa, egg whites, natural flavors.
Check Glicks Finest Chocolate Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glicks Finest Chocolate Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


