Is Glicks® Finest Chow Mein Thin Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Oil, Rice Oil, Canola Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Water, Salt.

Check Glicks® Finest Chow Mein Thin Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glicks® Finest Chow Mein Thin Noodles is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoup
Wheat Free? Glicks® Finest Chow Mein Thin Noodles | Spoonful