Is Glico Caplico Mini (10 Sticks) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choco Product Corn: Wheat Flour, Starch, Sugar, Vegetable Fat And Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar Cacao Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Eggshell Calcium, Colour (Caramel, Annatto), Sweetener (Acesulfame Potassium), Strawberry Product Corn: Wheat Flour, Cacao Mass, Colour (Red Beet, Caramel, Annatto), Flavours, Acid (Citric Acid), Vailla Product Corn: Wheat Flour, This Product Contains Wheat, Milk, Soybean Products

Check Glico Caplico Mini (10 Sticks) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Glico Caplico Mini (10 Sticks) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go