Is Glico Caplico Mini (10 Sticks) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choco Product Corn: Wheat Flour, Starch, Sugar, Vegetable Fat And Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar Cacao Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Eggshell Calcium, Colour (Caramel, Annatto), Sweetener (Acesulfame Potassium), Strawberry Product Corn: Wheat Flour, Cacao Mass, Colour (Red Beet, Caramel, Annatto), Flavours, Acid (Citric Acid), Vailla Product Corn: Wheat Flour, This Product Contains Wheat, Milk, Soybean Products

Check Glico Caplico Mini (10 Sticks) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glico Caplico Mini (10 Sticks) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go