Is Glico Pocky Asian Chocolate 63g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whole milk powder

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Sugar, Cacao Mass, Vegetable Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Shortening, Malt Extract, Starch, Salt, Yeast, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Emulsifier (472A, 473, 322), Flavour, Raising Agent, Annatto, Seasoning (Inorganic Salt)

Check Glico Pocky Asian Chocolate 63g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glico Pocky Asian Chocolate 63g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go