Is Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • butter
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

condensed milk
butter
whole milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Sal Fat, Palm Oil, Shea Butter, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Shortening (Palm Oil), Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Butter, Yeast, Coffee Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate), Artificial Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Aluminum Potassium Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate), Trisodium Phosphate, Contains Eggs, Milk, Wheat And Soybean,contains Soy Bean & Wheat

Check Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glico Pocky Chocolate Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 47g. (Pack Of 10 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go