Is Glico Pocky Chocolate Flavour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Compound (cocoa Powder (8%), Skimmed Milk Powder), Wheat (gluten) Flour, Sugar, Thickener: Distarch Phosphate (e1412), Shortening, Antioxidant: Concentrated Mixed Tocopherol E307b, Whole Wheat (gluten) Flour, Milk Powder, Malt Extract (barley, Rye, Oat), Salt, Synthetic Flavour, Butter, Antioxidant: Concentrated Mixed Tocopherol: E307b, Milk), Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate E500, Yeast. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Rye, Oat and Milk.
Check Glico Pocky Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pocky Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


