Is Glico Pocky Chocolate Flavour Oat Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Compound (cocoa Powder (8%), Skimmed Milk Powder), Wheat (gluten) Flour, Sugar, Thickener: Distarch Phosphate (e1412), Shortening, Antioxidant: Concentrated Mixed Tocopherol E307b, Whole Wheat (gluten) Flour, Milk Powder, Malt Extract (barley, Rye, Oat), Salt, Synthetic Flavour, Butter, Antioxidant: Concentrated Mixed Tocopherol: E307b, Milk), Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate E500, Yeast. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Rye, Oat and Milk.
Check Glico Pocky Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pocky Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


