Is Glico Pocky Sticks - Strawberry 45g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose 7
  • milk powder 9

lactose 7

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour 37%, sugar 21%, hydrogenated palm kernel oil 15%, milk powder 9%, lactose 7%, inulin 2%, margarine 2%, whole wheat flour 2%, strawberry powder 0.1%, thickener (E1420), emulsifier (E322(i)), raising agent (E500(ii)), natural color (E120), natural identical flavour

Check Glico Pocky Sticks - Strawberry 45g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go