Is Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk seasoning
- butter
- sal butter
- whole milk powder
- illipe butter
milk seasoning
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Illipe Butter, Sal Butter, Shea Butter, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Or Sunflower Oil), Actose, Whole Milk Powder, Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Or Rapeseed Oil), Strawberry Powder, Butter, Salt, Yeast, Milk Seasoning, Coloring (Red Beet, Annatto Extract), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate, Sorbitan Monosterarate), Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


