Is Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- coloring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Illipe Butter, Sal Butter, Shea Butter, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Or Sunflower Oil), Actose, Whole Milk Powder, Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Or Rapeseed Oil), Strawberry Powder, Butter, Salt, Yeast, Milk Seasoning, Coloring (Red Beet, Annatto Extract), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate, Sorbitan Monosterarate), Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


