Is Glico Pretz Roast Baked Snack Sticks, 6.35 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil Shortening(palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of : Butter, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Leavening(sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Tocopherols. Contains Wheat, Milk And Soybean. May Contain Peanut, Anchovy, Ikan Tamban, Sardine, Shrimp, Crab And Coconut.
Check Glico Pretz Roast Baked Snack Sticks, 6.35 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pretz Roast Baked Snack Sticks, 6.35 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Glico Pretz Roast Baked Snack Sticks, 6.35 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


