Is Glico Pretz Roast Baked Snack Sticks, 6.35 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- contains 1 percent, less of : butter, salt, artificial flavors, leavening
- butter
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil Shortening(palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of : Butter, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Leavening(sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Tocopherols. Contains Wheat, Milk And Soybean. May Contain Peanut, Anchovy, Ikan Tamban, Sardine, Shrimp, Crab And Coconut.
Check Glico Pretz Roast Baked Snack Sticks, 6.35 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pretz Roast Baked Snack Sticks, 6.35 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Glico Pretz Roast Baked Snack Sticks, 6.35 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


