Is Glo GURT Glow In The Dark Go GURT Kids Fat Free Yogurt Tubes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Glo GURT Glow In The Dark Go GURT Kids Fat Free Yogurt Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glo GURT Glow In The Dark Go GURT Kids Fat Free Yogurt Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Where to buy
Glo GURT Glow In The Dark Go GURT Kids Fat Free Yogurt Tubes is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


