Is Global Bakeries Pita Bread Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water; Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following Ingredients: Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate (added To Keep Freshness). Contains: Wheat, Gluten.
Check Global Bakeries Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Global Bakeries Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide Dish


