Is Global Brands Minees Cookies, Sandwich, Minees Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- wheat flour
- wheat
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate/Banana: Wheat, Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ. Vanilla/Strawberry: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Citric Acid, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ. Chocolate/Vanilla: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ. Vanilla/Vanilla: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ.
Check Global Brands Minees Cookies, Sandwich, Minees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Global Brands Minees Cookies, Sandwich, Minees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Global Brands Minees Cookies, Sandwich, Minees is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


