Is Global Brands Minees Cookies, Sandwich, Minees Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- wheat flour
- wheat
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate/Banana: Wheat, Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ. Vanilla/Strawberry: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Citric Acid, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ. Chocolate/Vanilla: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ. Vanilla/Vanilla: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ.
Check Global Brands Minees Cookies, Sandwich, Minees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Global Brands Minees Cookies, Sandwich, Minees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Global Brands Minees Cookies, Sandwich, Minees is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


