Is Global Brands Minees Cookies, Sandwich, Minees Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate/Banana: Wheat, Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ. Vanilla/Strawberry: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Citric Acid, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ. Chocolate/Vanilla: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ. Vanilla/Vanilla: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Ammonium and Sodium Bicarbonate (Raising Agent), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerine (Stabilizing Agent), Ethyl Vanillin, Anti Oxidant - TBHQ.

Check Global Brands Minees Cookies, Sandwich, Minees against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Global Brands Minees Cookies, Sandwich, Minees is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast