Is Global Delights Pork Chitterlings - Cooked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork chitterlings

pork chitterlings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK CHITTERLINGS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, PAPRIKA.

Check Global Delights Pork Chitterlings - Cooked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Global Delights Pork Chitterlings - Cooked is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunch