Is Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato (9%), Red Pepper, Tomato Paste, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Basmati Rice (2%), Sugar, Onion, Potato, Carrot, Ginger Puree, Salt, Coriander, Sundried Tomato Paste (Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Vegetable Stock (Concentrated Vegetable Juices (Water, Onion, Carrot, Leek, Garlic), Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Spice Oil (Nutmeg)), Lemongrass, Fennel, Garlic Puree, Thai Basil, Chipotle Chilli Paste (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Chipotle Chili Powder, White Wine Vinegar), Red Chilli, Lime Leaf, Galangal, Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go